2009 Results

The club held its annual AGM and Prize Giving on Saturday the 29th November in the Bankfoot Community Church centre.
Mark Barron took the helm as the new Commodore and will be supported by Katy Heidenreich as Vice.
As well as the club series and cup race awards, RYA certificates at level 1,2 & 3 as well as racing were awarded across Team Tummel.

Trophy

Winner

2nd

3rd

4th

Spring Points FAST

Douglas & Kirsty Hamilton

David Syme

Colin Scott & Graham Logan

Brian Finnie

Spring Points SLOW

Izzy Milford

Jessica Milford

Martin Blewett

Ian Sword

Summer AM Series FAST

Richard & Mairi Harper

Mike & Fiona Barron

David Syme

Alyson Thomson

Summer PM Series FAST

Richard & Mairi Harper

Mike & Fiona Barron

Douglas & Kirsty Hamilton

D Syme

Summer AM Series SLOW

Jessica Milford

Frankie Moore

Hanna Moore

Oliver Moore

Summer PM Series SLOW

Frankie Moore

Hanna Moore

Jessica Milford

Gavin Logan

Autumn Series FAST

Colin Scott & Graham Logan

Denise Logan & Niki Scott

David Syme

Fiona Annan

Autumn Series SLOW

Oliver Moore

Hanna Moore

Frankie Moore

Jessica Milford

Fifteen Series Best 18 races

Mike & Fiona Barron

Jim & Lesley Thomson

I MacKinlay & S Livingston

Ian & Pauline McLaren

Yeoman Trophy Best 18 races

Not to be awarded.

##

##

##

Helms Points Championship Series

FAST. Best 18 races

Douglas & Kirsty Hamilton

David Syme

Richard & Mairi Harper

Denise Logan & Niki Scott

Helms Points Championship Series SLOW. Best 18 races

Frankie Moore

Hanna Moore

Jessica Milford

Gavin Logan

Colquhoun Cup (3 race series)

Jamie & Ian Calder

David & Ian Sword

Mike Young

Colin Scott & Graham Logan

Port An Eilean Cup

Richard Patrick

Fiona Annan

Denise Logan & Niki Scott

Ian McLaren

Pursuit Race

Mike Barron

Douglas & Kirsty Hamilton

##

##

Keelboat Trophy

Mike Barron

Ian McLaren

##

##

Trash Can (3 race series)

Ross Watson

Richard & Mairi Harper

Douglas & Kirsty Hamilton

Ian Calder

Anniversary Race

Dave Sword

Richard & Mairi Harper

Ruth Thomson

Gavin Homer

Island Pursuit Trophy

Not Sailed

##

##

##

Robertson Cup

Mike & Fiona Barron

##

##

##

Ladies Trophy

Denise Logan

##

##

##

Ladies Summer Series

Alyson Thomson

##

##

##

Novices Trophy

Elizabeth Leighton

##

##

##

Cadet Trophy

Jamie Calder

##

##

##

Gle Mhath

Stuart & Alison Moore

##

##

##

Optimist Cup

Oliver Moore

##

##

##

Milford Mishap Trophy

Dr Alan Foster

##

##

##

img_2377
2009 Prize winners and Sailing Certificate Awards
Team Tummel & RYA certificates
*TEAM TUMMEL CERT*
Rebecca  Heindenreich
Tess Robertson
Suzie Taylor
Suzanna Welch
Ella McElnae
Finlay McElnae     (6)

*STAGE 1
*Daniel Scott
Emma Burnett
Alistair Burnett
Beatrice Reynolds
Thomas Reynolds
Rhona Crawford   (6)

*Stage 2*
Karen Hamilton
Hannah Gunn
Jasmine Lumsden
Eleanor Lumsden
Peter Waugh
Elsa Robertson
Olivia Welch
William Ferguson
Ali Ferguson
Bluebell Ross
Sara Paton
Ryan Worrell
Alison Holliday
Ruth Hamilton
Libby Morris
Scarlett Ross
Imogen Waugh   (17)

*Stage 3*
Alexander Preston
Katie Pickup
Claire Holliday
Ronan Welch
Ben Harper
Martin Blewitt
Niamh Harper
Anna Young
Anna Sturrock   (9)

*Racing*
Gavin
Jo
Frankie
Hannah
Oliver
Iain
Heather
Izzy
Jessica       (9)